MOC SPORTS AWARDS 2015

MOC awards 2015 logo SPECIAL AWARD

      SPECIAL      

Malta Weightlifting Federation

Kieran Mifsud

Malta Football Association 

National Under 21 Team

Coach – Silvio Vella

Captain – Ryan Camenzuli

Malta Pool Association

Miguel Falzon

Under 23 National Team

Dylan Cassar, Ryan Pisani, Troy Zammit & Ryan Falzon

Malta Tenpin Bowling Association

Sara Xuereb – recognition awards youth

Matthew Magro – recognition awards youth

Kurt Attard

Edward Xuereb

Youth Team

Kurt Attard, Matthew Magro, Nicholas Zahra & Sara Xuereb

 

Malta Squash

Colette Sultana

Kijan Sultana

 

Malta Amateur Athletics Association

Rachid Chouhal

Badminton Malta

Matthew Abela

Nigel Degaetano

Malta Sailing Federation

Victoria Schulthies

Malta Tennis Federation

Helene Pellicano

 

Aquatic Sports Association of Malta

Water Polo Junior National Team

Coach – Karl Izzo

Captain – Ben Plumpton

Malta Triathlon Federation

Keith Galea

Hannah Pace

Danica Bonello Spiteri

Malta Shooting Federation

Gianluca Azzopardi Spiteri

Malta Hockey Association

National Field Hockey Mens’ Team

Coach – Pieter Bregman

Captain – Mark Camilleri

Malta Federation of Bodybuilding and Fitness

John Debono

Raymond Cassar

 MOC awards 2015 logo BRONZE

BRONZE    

 

Malta Weightlifting Federation  

Malta Weightlifting National Team

Rodmar Pulis, Kyle Micallef, Ryan Agius, Jovan Reljic & Krista Camilleri

Malta Taekwondo Federation  

Gianluca Barbara

Malta Cycling Federation

Marie Claire Aquilina

Maurice Formosa

Federazzjoni Maltija Lotta 

Gary Giordimaina

 

Malta Tenpin Bowling Association 

Mauro Anastasi

Malta Table Football Sports Association 

Valletta Lions Table Football Club

Captain – Adrian Bonnici

 

Malta Gymnastics Federation

Claire Azzopardi

Suzanne Buttigieg

Malta Shooting Federation

William Vella

Malta Amateur Athletics Association 

Rebecca Sare`

Aquatic Sports Association of Malta

Michael Umnov

4 x 100 Free Relay Team

Andrew Chetcuti, Matthew Galea, Julian Harding & Michael Umnov



Malta Handball Association  

Men’s Senior Beach Handball National Team

Coach – Ian Psaila

Captain – Christian McClean

Malta Basketball Association 

Women’s National Basketball Team

Coach – Angela Adamoli

Captain – Josephine Grima

Malta Tennis Federation   

Elaine Genovese

Matthew Asciak

Malta Judo Federation

Marcon Bezzina

Joanna Camilleri

Jeremy Saywell

Georgi Atanasov

Murman Korchilava

Malta Table Tennis Association   

Jessica Pace

Viktoria Lucenkova

 MOC awards 2015 logo SILVER 2

 

    SILVER

 

Malta Golf Association  

Golf Team

Andrew Borg, JJ Micallef Verelst & Daniel Holland

 

Federazjoni Maltija Lotta 

Adam Vella

Malta Tenpin Bowling Association 

Mark Spiteri

Malta Squash

Men’s National Squash Team

Bradley Hindle Deguara, Daniel Zammit Lewis, Gary Nitsche, Carl Camilleri, Dean Gera & Robert Sultana

Malta Table Football Sports Association 

Angelo Borg

Charles Aquilina

Massimo Cremona

 

Malta Gymnastics Federation  

Women’s Artistic Gymnastics National Team

Claire Azzopardi, Suzanne Buttigieg, Kirsty Caruana, Peppijna Dalli & Sana Grillo

Peppijna Dalli

Monika Lazarova

Malta Amateur Athletics Association 

Giselle Camilleri

Janet Richard

 

Aquatic Sports Association of Malta 

Andrew Chetcuti

 

Malta Tennis Federation

Elaine Genovese & Katrina Sammut

Raffa  Bowls

David Farrugia & Nazzareno Farrugia

Malta Pool Association

Anton Cuschieri

 MOC awards 2015 logo GOLD

    GOLD

 

 

Malta Racing Club 

Rodney Gatt

Malta Tenpin Bowling Association 

Sue Abela

Malta Squash  

Women’s National Squash Team

Colette Sultana, Theresa Brousson, Johanna Rizzo & Liz Said

Malta Amateur Athletics Association 

Kevin Moore

Rebecca Gorrieri (Camilleri)

Charlotte Wingfield

Malta Federation of Bodybuilding and Fitness

Luke Debono

 MOC awards 2015 logo PLATINUM

PLATINUM  

Malta Tenpin Bowling Association 

Team Malta for the Mediterranean Championships

Mark Spiteri, Mauro Anastasi, Sue Abela & Tiziana Carannante

Aquatic Sports Association of Malta 

Water Polo Senior National Team

Coach: Karl Izzo

Captain: Niki Lanzon

 

Malta Billiards & Snooker Association

Tony Drago & Brian Cini

 MOC awards 2015 logo HALL OF FAME

HALL OF FAME

 

Mr Joe Cassar Naudi

Mr Moses Azzopardi

 MOC awards 2015 logo LOCAL COUNCIL

LOCAL COUNCILS

 

1ST  Qormi

 

2nd  Ħal-Safi

 

3rd  Gudja