Special Award

Malta Amateur Athletic Association Jacob Elaida, Mariah Zahra, Omar Elaida, Sarah Chouhal
Badminton Malta TEAM – Mark Abela & Samuel Cassar
Body Building & Fitness

Sabrina Villari, Chantal Graziani, Karim Ibrahim

TEAM  – Blanche Coppola/Ralph Decelis

Malta Cycling Federation Marie Claire Aquilina
Malta Golf Association Laurens Schulze Doering
Malta Gymnastics Federation Ella Borg
Malta Pool Association

TEAM Malta Under 23’s National Team

TEAM Malta Over 50’s National Team, Christ Mills.

Malta Squash Kijan Sultana
Malta Table Football Sports Association Jamie Bonnici, Charles Aquilina, Jurgen Balzan, Jeshua Bonnici, Jason Pisani, Mario Camilleri
Malta Tennis Federation Francesca Curmi
Malta Sailing Federation Richard Schultheis

Bronze Award

Malta Amateur Athletic Association Rachel Fitz, Janet Richard, Charlotte Wingfield
Badminton Malta Matthew Abela
Basketball Association Women’s National Team
Malta Golf Association

Andrew Borg

TEAM – Nicholas Beck, Andrew Borg, Ruud Critien, JJ Micallef

Malta Karate Federation Joelle Farrugia
Malta Lawn Bowls Association Brendan Aquilina, Shaun Parnis
Malta Shooting Federation Eleanor Bezzina, Nathan Lee Xuereb
Malta Tennis Federation

TEAM – Helen Asciak, Elaine Genovese, Francesca Curmi, Brenda Galea, Emily Lightfoot.

TEAM John Sciberras, Matthew Asciak, Denzil Agius, Sudzuka Omar, Matthew Cassar Torreggiani

Malta Tenpin Bowling Association Sue Abela
Malta Triathlon Federation Hannah Pace

Silver Award

Bocce Raffa Stefan Farrugia
Malta Golf Association JJ Micallef
Malta Lawn Bowls Association Brendan Aquilina
Malta Lawn Bowls Association TEAM – Sharon Callus, Connie Rixon, Rebecca Rixon, Rosemaree Rixon
Malta Shooting Federation Brian Galea
Malta Tennis Federation Elaine Genovese
Malta Tenpin Bowling Association Sara Xuereb,  TEAM – Sue Abela, Justin Caruana Scicluna, Sara Xuereb Mauro Anastasi
Malta Weightlifting Association TEAM – Yazmin Zammit Stevens, Elisia Scicluna, Vlad Baldacchino, Matthew Camilleri, Rodmar Pulis

Gold Award

Basketball Association TEAM – Men’s Basketball Team
Malta Racing Club Rodney Gatt
Malta Shooting Federation William Chetcuti, Angelo Ciappara
Malta Table Football Sports Association Samuel Bartolo
Malta Tenpin Bowling Association Justin Caruana Scicluna
Malta Weightlifting Association Yasmin Zammit Stevens