GSSE 2013 in Liechtenstein

Find Out More

2011 Games of Small States of Europe | Liechtenstein

Athletics
Charlene Attard (Gold Medal – 4x100m, Gold Medal – 4x400m)
Lisa Marie Bezzina (Silver Medal – 5000m, Silver Medal – 10000m)
Diane Borg (Silver Medal – 100m, Gold Medal – 200m, Gold Medal – 4x100m)
Neil Brimmer (Silver Medal – 4x400m)
Rebecca Camilleri (Gold Medal – 4x100m, Silver Medal – Long Jump)
Owen Camilleri (Bronze Medal – 200m, Silver Medal – 4x100m)
Giselle Camilleri
Rachid Chouhal (Silver Medal – 4x100m, Bronze Medal – Long Jump)
James D’Alfonso (Silver Medal – 4x400m)
Karl Farrugia (Silver Medal – 4x100m, Silver Medal – 4x400m)
Nicole Gatt (Bronze Medal – 400m, Gold Medal – 4x400m)
Andy Grech (Silver Medal – 4x100m)
Mark Herrera
Kevin Arthur Moore (Gold Medal – 400m, Silver Medal – 4x400m)
Celine Pace (Gold Medal – 4x400m)
Alessandra Pace (Bronze Medal – Triple Jump)
Martina Xuereb (Gold Medal – 4x100m)
Francesca Xuereb (Gold Medal – 4x400m)


Cycling

Etienne Bonello
Maurice Formosa
David Galea
Jason Vella


Judo

Marcon Bezzina
Joanna Camilleri (Bronze Medal -57kg)
Brent Law (Silver Medal -60kg)
Jeremy Saywell (Silver Medal -66kg)


Target shooting

William Vella
Eleanor Bezzina
Marianna Kisvardai


Swimming

Andrea Agius
Neil Agius
Edward Caruana Dingli
Andrew Chetcuti (Bronze Medal – 50m freestyle, Silver Medal – 100m freestyle)
Davina Mangion (Silver Medal – 4x200m freestyle)
Melinda Sue Micallef (Silver Medal – 4x200m freestyle)
Nicola Muscat (Silver Medal – 4x200m freestyle)
Talisa Pace (Silver Medal – 4x200m freestyle)
Mark Sammut


Squash (Gold Medal – Team Men, Gold Medal – Team Women)

Carl Camilleri
Joseph Desira
Nigel Dunkerley
Michael Fiteni
Brad Hindle Deguara (Gold Medal – Men)
Mark Lupi
Daniel Zammit Lewis
Theresa Brousson
Diana Desira (Gold Medal – Women)
Anabelle Olivieri Munroe
Johanna Rizzo
Colette Sultana


Table tennis

Daniel Bajada (Silver Medal – Men Doubles)
Simon Gerada (Silver Medal – Men Doubles)
Lu Peng Fei
Jessica Pace


Tennis

Matthew Asciak (Bronze Medal – Men Doubles)
Nick Camilleri (Bronze Medal – Men Doubles)
Kimberley Cassar (Silver Medal – Women Doubles)
Elena Jetcheva (Silver Medal – Women Doubles)


Beach volley

Alison Borg
Gertrude Zarb

Results – G (8) | S (12) | B (9)

 

Chef de Mission – Mark Cutajar

Flag Bearer –  Brad Hindle Deguara (Squash)